RURAL WATER SYSTEMS OF SOUTH DAKOTA

Click on the name of the Rural Water System to be directed to their website.

CONTACT INFORMATION

AURORA-BRULE RURAL WATER SYSTEM

Wade Blasius, Manager

PO Box 140 • Kimball, SD 57355

605.778.6110WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Aurora, Brule, Buffalo, and portions of Jerauld, Davison and Douglas

Towns Served Individual: Aurora Center, Gann Valley

Towns Served Bulk: Kimball, Pukwana, Stickney, White Lake, Plankinton

B-Y WATER DISTRICT

Terry Wootton, Manager

PO Box 248 • Tabor, SD 57063

605.463.2215WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Bon Homme, Hutchinson, Yankton, Douglas, Turner, McCook, Hanson

Towns Served Individual: Olivet, Dimock, Kaylor

Towns Served Bulk: Avon, Freeman, Tyndall, Irene, Lesterville, Menno, Utica, Mission Hill, Parkston, Scotland, Tabor, Volin, Mitchell, TM Rural Water District, Hanson Rural Water System

LOWER BRULE WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM

Jim McCauley, Manager

PO Box 205 • Lower Brule, SD 57548

605.473.0865EMAIL

 

Counties Served: Lyman, Stanley

MID-DAKOTA RURAL WATER SYSTEM

Kurt Pfeifle, Manager

PO Box 318 • Miller, SD 57362

605.853.3159WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Beadle, Hand, Hughes, Hyde, Jerauld, Potter, Sully, and portions of Aurora, Buffalo, Davison, Kingsbury, Sanborn, Faulk, Spink

Towns Served Individual: Agar, Broadland, Vacour, Harrold, Lane, Lebanon, Oahe Plains, Orient, Polo, Storla, Virgil, Yale

Towns Served Bulk: Alpena, Blunt, Gettysburg, Highmore, Hitchcock, Hoven, Huron, Miller, Onida, Ree Heights, St. Lawrence, Tolstoy, Tulare, Wessington, Wolsey

BDM RURAL WATER SYSTEM

Rodney Kappes, Manager

PO Box 49 • Britton, SD 57430

605.448.5417WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Brown, Day, Marshall, Roberts, Sargent ND

Towns Served Individual: Claire City, Houghton, Putney

Towns Served Bulk: Amherst, Pierpont, Langford, Claremont, Britton, Lake City, Veblen, New Effington, Peever, Sisseton-Wahpeton Oyate, Hecla

BEAR BUTTE VALLEY WATER, INC.

Dennis Kinslow, Manager

PO Box 351 • Sturgis, SD 57785-0351

605.206.0703WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Meade

MINNEHAHA COMMUNITY WATER CORP.

Scott Buss, Manager

47381 248th Street • Dell Rapids, SD 57022

605.428.3374WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Minnehaha

Towns Served Individual: Lyons, Renner, Rowena, Sherman

Towns Served Bulk: Baltic, Colton, Crooks, Dell Rapids, Garretson, Hartford, Humboldt

OGLALA SIOUX RURAL WATER SYSTEM

Willard Clifford, Manager

PO Box 386 • Pine Ridge, SD 57770

605.455.2767WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Oglala, Lakota, Jackson

Towns Served Individual: Oglala, Pine Ridge, Kyle, Manderson, Sharps Corner, Porcupine, Evergreen, Redshirt, Grass Creek, Wanblee, Potato Creek

BIG SIOUX COMMUNITY WATER SYSTEM

Martin Jarrett, Manager

PO Box 158 • Egan, SD 57024

605.997.2098WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Moody, Lake, Brookings

Towns Served Individual: Rutland

Towns Served Bulk: Colman, Egan, Wentworth, Flandreau, Trent

PERKINS COUNTY RURAL WATER SYSTEM

Shiloh Baysinger, General Manager

104 W. Main Street | PO Box 160 • Bison, SD 57620

605.244.5608WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Perkins

Towns Served Bulk: Lemmon, Bison

BLACK HAWK WATER USER DISTRICT

Cindy Swanson, Manager

PO Box 476 • Black Hawk, SD 57718

605.787.5777WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Meade

Towns Served Individual: Black Hawk, Summerset

Towns Served Bulk: Stagebarn Subdivision, Piedmont

RANDALL COMMUNITY WATER DISTRICT

Scott Pick, Manager

357 Main Street | PO Box 37 • Lake Andes, SD 57356

605.487.7823WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Charles Mix, and portions of Aurora, Bone Homme, Brule, Douglas, Hutchinson

Towns Served Individual: Dante, Harrison, New Holland, Ravinia

Towns Served Bulk: Armour, Corsica, Geddes, Greenwood, Lake Andes, Marty, Pickstown, Platte, Wagner

BROOKINGS-DEUEL RURAL WATER SYSTEM

Gene Wilts, Manager

47602 SD Hwy 28 • Toronto, SD 57268

605.794.4201WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Brookings, Deuel, and portions of Grant, Moody, and Lincoln (MN)

Towns Served Individual: Revillio, Brandt, Astoria, Toronto, LaBolt, Bruce, Goodwin, Altamont, Bushnell

Towns Served Bulk: White, Elkton, Gary, Clear Lake

BUTTE-MEADE SANITARY WATER DISTRICT

Mike Wolff, Manager

PO Box 5 • Newell, SD 57760

605.456.2288WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Butte, Meade

Towns Served Individual: Fruitdale, Vale

Towns Served Bulk: Riverside Trailer Court

RAPID VALLEY WATER SERVICE

Rusty Schmidt, Manager

4611 Teak Drive • Rapid City, SD 57703

605.393.1050WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Pennington

ROSEBUD RURAL WATER SYSTEM

Syed Huq, Manager

PO Box 430 • Rosebud, SD 57570

605.747.2559EMAIL

 

Counties Served: Todd, Mellette

Towns Served Individual: Antelope, Grass Mountain, Mission, Parmelee, Soldier Creek, Ring Thunder, Upper Cut Meat, Horse Creek, Swift Bear, Okreek, Black Pipe, Corn Creek

Towns Served Bulk: Mission, St. Francis

CLARK RURAL WATER SYSTEM

Terry Kaufman, Manager

PO Box 162 • Clark, SD 57225

605.532.5201WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Codington, Day, Grant, Hamlin, Clark

Towns Served Bulk: Florence, Henry, Wallace, Raymond, Bradley

SIOUX RURAL WATER SYSTEM

Heath Thompson, Manager

45703 176th Street • Watertown, SD 57201

605.882.1321WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Codington, Clark, Deuel, Hamlin

Towns Served Individual: Bemis, Grover, Naples, Thomas, Vienna, Waverly

Towns Served Bulk: Bryant, Hayti, Hazel, Kranzburg, Castlewood (standby bulk)

CLAY RURAL WATER SYSTEM

Greg Merrigan, Manager

30376 SD Hwy 19 • Wakonda, SD 57073

605.267.2088WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Clay, Union, parts of Lincoln, Turner, and Yankton

Towns Served Individual: Burbank, Meckling, Deer Run

Towns Served Bulk: Wakonda, Gayville

SOUTH LINCOLN RURAL WATER SYSTEM

Thomas Rausch, Manager

28647 472nd Avenue • Beresford, SD 57004

605.372.4211WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Lincoln, portions of Turner, Minnehaha, Union

Towns Served Individual: Alcester, Chancellor, Fairview, Worthing

Towns Served Bulk: Chancellor

DAVISON RURAL WATER SYSTEM

Dan Schroeder, Manager

PO Box 668 • Mitchell, SD 57301

605.996.2266WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Aurora, Davison, Douglas, Sanborn

Towns Served Individual: Loomis

Towns Served Bulk: Mount Vernon, Letcher

SOUTHERN BLACK HILLS RURAL WATER

Don Peterson, Manager

26858 Hwy 385 • Hot Springs, SD 57747

605.745.4669WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Portions of Fall River, Custer

FALL RIVER WATER USER DISTRICT

Keith Neugebauer, Manager

27600 W. Oral Road • Oral, SD 57766

605.424.7648WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Fall River

Towns Served Individual: Oral, Smithwick

Towns Served Bulk: Oelrichs

TM RURAL WATER DISTRICT

Jay Jorgenson, Manager

PO Box 445 • Parker, SD 57053

605.297.3334WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: McCook, Turner, Minnehaha

Towns Served Individual: Davis, Monroe, Dolton

Towns Served Bulk: Canistota, Hurley, Marion, Viborg

GRANT-ROBERTS RURAL WATER SYSTEM

Wendy Storm, Manager

PO Box 145 • Milbank, SD 57252

605.432.6793WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Grant, Roberts, Codington, Deuel, LacQui Parle (MN)

Towns Served Individual: Albee, Stockholm, Strandburg, South Shore, Nassau (MN), Marietta (MN)

Towns Served Bulk: Wilmot

HANSON RURAL WATER SYSTEM

Dan Schroeder, Manager

PO Box 324 • Emery, SD 57332

605.449.4422WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Hanson, McCook, Davison, Miner

Towns Served Individual: Epiphany, Farmer, Fulton

Towns Served Bulk: Alexandria, Bridgewater, Emery, Ethan, Spencer

KINGBROOK RURAL WATER SYSTEM

Randy Jencks, General Manager

302 E. Ash Street • PO Box 299 • Arlington, SD 57212

605.983.5074WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Portions of Beadle, Brookings, Clark, Kingsbury, Lake, McCook, Minnehaha, Miner, Moody, Hamlin, Sanborn

Towns Served Individual: Erwin, Franklin, Hetland, Junius, Manchester, Unityville, Vilas, Carthage, Oseola, Winfred, Sinai

Towns Served Bulk: Arlington, Bancroft, Badger, Howard, Iroquois, Lake Norden, Lake Preston, Montrose, Oldham, Ramona

LEWIS & CLARK REGIONAL WATER SYSTEM

Troy Larson, Manager

46986 Monty Street • Tea, SD 57064

605.368.2400WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Towns Served Bulk: Beresford, Centerville, Harrisburg, Lennox, Madison, Parker, Sioux Falls, Tea, Luverne (MN), Worthington (MN), Hull (IA), Rock Rapids (IA), Sheldon (IA), Sibley (IA), Sioux Center (IA)

LINCOLN COUNTY RURAL WATER SYSTEM

Robin Dykstra, Manager

PO Box 36 • Harrisburg, SD 57032

605.767.2966WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Portions of Lincoln and Minnehaha

TRI-COUNTY/MNI WASTÉ WATER CO.

Leo Fischer, Manager

PO Box 490 • Eagle Butte, SD 57625

605.964.8778WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Dewey, Meade, Ziebach

Towns Served Bulk: Dupree, Eagle Butte, Faith, Isabel

TRIPP COUNTY WATER USER DISTRICT

Russ Phillips, Manager

1052 West 1st Street • Winner, SD 57580

605.842.2755WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Tripp, Gregory, portions of Lyman, Mellette, Todd

Towns Served Individual: Witten, Wood, Herrick, Fairfax, St. Charles

Towns Served Bulk: Colome, Dallas, Burke, Bonesteel, Gregory (in emergency)

WEB WATER DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION

Angie Hammrich, General Manager

38462 W. Hwy 12 | PO Box 51 • Aberdeen, SD 57042

605.229.4749WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Beadle, Brown, Campbell, Clark, Day, Edmunds, Faulk, Hand, Hyde, McPherson, Marshall, Potter, Spink, Walworth, Emmons (ND), Dickey (ND), McIntosh (ND)

Towns Served Individual: Akaska, Andover, Athol, Ashton, Barnard, Bath, Butler, Columbia, Ferney, Frankfort, Glenham, Holmquist, Lily, Lowry, Loyalton, Mansfield, Mina, Miranda, Mound City, Rockham, Turton, Verdon, Zell

Towns Served Bulk: Bowdle, Chelsea, Cresbard, Eureka, Faulkton, Herreid, Hosmer, Ipswich, Java, Leola, Long Lake, Onaka, Pollock, Roscoe, Selby, Seneca, Wecota, Wetonka, Zeeland (ND), Fredrick, Groton, Stratford, Warner, Westport, Brentford, Bristol, Conde, Doland, Eden, Grenville, Mellette, Northville, Redfield, Roslyn, Webster

WEST RIVER/LYMAN-JONES RWS

Jake Fitzgerald, Manager

PO Box 407 • Murdo, SD 57559

605.669.2931WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Haakon, Jones, Lyman, Mellette, Stanley, portions of Jackson, Pennington

Towns Served Individual: Draper, Reliance, Interior, Quinn, Vivian, Belvidere

Towns Served Bulk: Philip, Murdo, White River, Presho, Kennebec, Wall, Midland, Kadoka, Fort Pierre

SOUTH DAKOTA ASSOCIATION OF RURAL WATER SYSTEMS

LOGIN

CORPORATE SPONSORS OF SOUTH DAKOTA RURAL WATER

 

Office Hours: M-F 8:00am - 4:30pm

MADISON OFFICE

203 W. Center Street | PO Box 287

Madison, SD 57042

605.556.7219 (p) | 605.556.1497 (f)

SPEARFISH OFFICE

301 Seaton Circle | PO Box 815

Spearfish, SD 57783

605.642.4031 (p/f)

South Dakota Rural Water is a proud member of the National Rural Water Association

2017 © Copyright All Rights Reserved

SOUTH DAKOTA ASSOCIATION OF RURAL WATER SYSTEMS