SOUTH DAKOTA ASSOCIATION OF RURAL WATER SYSTEMS

LOGIN

RURAL WATER SYSTEMS OF SOUTH DAKOTA

Click on the name of the Rural Water System to be directed to their website.

CONTACT INFORMATION

AURORA-BRULE RURAL WATER SYSTEM

Wade Blasius, Manager

PO Box 140 • Kimball, SD 57355

605.778.6110WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Aurora, Brule, Buffalo, and portions of Jerauld, Davison and Douglas

Towns Served Individual: Aurora Center, Gann Valley

Towns Served Bulk: Kimball, Pukwana, Stickney, White Lake, Plankinton

B-Y WATER DISTRICT

Terry Wootton, Manager

PO Box 248 • Tabor, SD 57063

605.463.2215WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Bon Homme, Hutchinson, Yankton, Douglas, Turner, McCook, Hanson

Towns Served Individual: Olivet, Dimock, Kaylor

Towns Served Bulk: Avon, Freeman, Tyndall, Irene, Lesterville, Menno, Utica, Mission Hill, Parkston, Scotland, Tabor, Volin, Mitchell, TM Rural Water District, Hanson Rural Water System

LOWER BRULE WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM

Jim McCauley, Manager

PO Box 205 • Lower Brule, SD 57548

605.473.0865EMAIL

 

Counties Served: Lyman, Stanley

MID-DAKOTA RURAL WATER SYSTEM

Kurt Pfeifle, Manager

PO Box 318 • Miller, SD 57362

605.853.3159WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Beadle, Hand, Hughes, Hyde, Jerauld, Potter, Sully, and portions of Aurora, Buffalo, Davison, Kingsbury, Sanborn, Faulk, Spink

Towns Served Individual: Agar, Broadland, Vacour, Harrold, Lane, Lebanon, Oahe Plains, Orient, Polo, Storla, Virgil, Yale

Towns Served Bulk: Alpena, Blunt, Gettysburg, Highmore, Hitchcock, Hoven, Huron, Miller, Onida, Ree Heights, St. Lawrence, Tolstoy, Tulare, Wessington, Wolsey

BDM RURAL WATER SYSTEM

Rodney Kappes, Manager

PO Box 49 • Britton, SD 57430

605.448.5417WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Brown, Day, Marshall, Roberts, Sargent ND

Towns Served Individual: Claire City, Houghton, Putney

Towns Served Bulk: Amherst, Pierpont, Langford, Claremont, Britton, Lake City, Veblen, New Effington, Peever, Sisseton-Wahpeton Oyate, Hecla

BEAR BUTTE VALLEY WATER, INC.

Dennis Kinslow, Manager

PO Box 351 • Sturgis, SD 57785-0351

605.206.0703WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Meade

MINNEHAHA COMMUNITY WATER CORP.

Scott Buss, Manager

47381 248th Street • Dell Rapids, SD 57022

605.428.3374WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Minnehaha

Towns Served Individual: Lyons, Renner, Rowena, Sherman

Towns Served Bulk: Baltic, Colton, Crooks, Dell Rapids, Garretson, Hartford, Humboldt

OGLALA SIOUX RURAL WATER SYSTEM

Willard Clifford, Manager

PO Box 386 • Pine Ridge, SD 57770

605.455.2767WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Oglala, Lakota, Jackson

Towns Served Individual: Oglala, Pine Ridge, Kyle, Manderson, Sharps Corner, Porcupine, Evergreen, Redshirt, Grass Creek, Wanblee, Potato Creek

BIG SIOUX COMMUNITY WATER SYSTEM

Martin Jarrett, Manager

PO Box 158 • Egan, SD 57024

605.997.2098WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Moody, Lake, Brookings

Towns Served Individual: Rutland

Towns Served Bulk: Colman, Egan, Wentworth, Flandreau, Trent

PERKINS COUNTY RURAL WATER SYSTEM

Shiloh Baysinger, General Manager

104 W. Main Street | PO Box 160 • Bison, SD 57620

605.244.5608WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Perkins

Towns Served Bulk: Lemmon, Bison

BLACK HAWK WATER USER DISTRICT

Cindy Swanson, Manager

PO Box 476 • Black Hawk, SD 57718

605.787.5777WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Meade

Towns Served Individual: Black Hawk, Summerset

Towns Served Bulk: Stagebarn Subdivision, Piedmont

RANDALL COMMUNITY WATER DISTRICT

Scott Pick, Manager

357 Main Street | PO Box 37 • Lake Andes, SD 57356

605.487.7823WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Charles Mix, and portions of Aurora, Bone Homme, Brule, Douglas, Hutchinson

Towns Served Individual: Dante, Harrison, New Holland, Ravinia

Towns Served Bulk: Armour, Corsica, Geddes, Greenwood, Lake Andes, Marty, Pickstown, Platte, Wagner

BROOKINGS-DEUEL RURAL WATER SYSTEM

Gene Wilts, Manager

47602 SD Hwy 28 • Toronto, SD 57268

605.794.4201WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Brookings, Deuel, and portions of Grant, Moody, and Lincoln (MN)

Towns Served Individual: Revillio, Brandt, Astoria, Toronto, LaBolt, Bruce, Goodwin, Altamont, Bushnell

Towns Served Bulk: White, Elkton, Gary, Clear Lake

BUTTE-MEADE SANITARY WATER DISTRICT

Mike Wolff, Manager

PO Box 5 • Newell, SD 57760

605.456.2288WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Butte, Meade

Towns Served Individual: Fruitdale, Vale

Towns Served Bulk: Riverside Trailer Court

RAPID VALLEY WATER SERVICE

Rusty Schmidt, Manager

4611 Teak Drive • Rapid City, SD 57703

605.393.1050WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Pennington

ROSEBUD RURAL WATER SYSTEM

Syed Huq, Manager

PO Box 430 • Rosebud, SD 57570

605.747.2559EMAIL

 

Counties Served: Todd, Mellette

Towns Served Individual: Antelope, Grass Mountain, Mission, Parmelee, Soldier Creek, Ring Thunder, Upper Cut Meat, Horse Creek, Swift Bear, Okreek, Black Pipe, Corn Creek

Towns Served Bulk: Mission, St. Francis

CLARK RURAL WATER SYSTEM

Terry Kaufman, Manager

PO Box 162 • Clark, SD 57225

605.532.5201WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Codington, Day, Grant, Hamlin, Clark

Towns Served Bulk: Florence, Henry, Wallace, Raymond, Bradley

SIOUX RURAL WATER SYSTEM

Heath Thompson, Manager

45703 176th Street • Watertown, SD 57201

605.882.1321WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Codington, Clark, Deuel, Hamlin

Towns Served Individual: Bemis, Grover, Naples, Thomas, Vienna, Waverly

Towns Served Bulk: Bryant, Hayti, Hazel, Kranzburg, Castlewood (standby bulk)

CLAY RURAL WATER SYSTEM

Greg Merrigan, Manager

30376 SD Hwy 19 • Wakonda, SD 57073

605.267.2088WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Clay, Union, parts of Lincoln, Turner, and Yankton

Towns Served Individual: Burbank, Meckling, Deer Run

Towns Served Bulk: Wakonda, Gayville

SOUTH LINCOLN RURAL WATER SYSTEM

Thomas Rausch, Manager

28647 472nd Avenue • Beresford, SD 57004

605.372.4211WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Lincoln, portions of Turner, Minnehaha, Union

Towns Served Individual: Alcester, Chancellor, Fairview, Worthing

Towns Served Bulk: Chancellor

DAVISON RURAL WATER SYSTEM

Dan Schroeder, Manager

PO Box 668 • Mitchell, SD 57301

605.996.2266WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Aurora, Davison, Douglas, Sanborn

Towns Served Individual: Loomis

Towns Served Bulk: Mount Vernon, Letcher

SOUTHERN BLACK HILLS RURAL WATER

Don Peterson, Manager

26858 Hwy 385 • Hot Springs, SD 57747

605.745.4669WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Portions of Fall River, Custer

FALL RIVER WATER USER DISTRICT

Keith Neugebauer, Manager

27600 W. Oral Road • Oral, SD 57766

605.424.7648WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Fall River

Towns Served Individual: Oral, Smithwick

Towns Served Bulk: Oelrichs

TM RURAL WATER DISTRICT

Jay Jorgenson, Manager

PO Box 445 • Parker, SD 57053

605.297.3334WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: McCook, Turner, Minnehaha

Towns Served Individual: Davis, Monroe, Dolton

Towns Served Bulk: Canistota, Hurley, Marion, Viborg

GRANT-ROBERTS RURAL WATER SYSTEM

Wendy Storm, Manager

PO Box 145 • Milbank, SD 57252

605.432.6793WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Grant, Roberts, Codington, Deuel, LacQui Parle (MN)

Towns Served Individual: Albee, Stockholm, Strandburg, South Shore, Nassau (MN), Marietta (MN)

Towns Served Bulk: Wilmot

HANSON RURAL WATER SYSTEM

Dan Schroeder, Manager

PO Box 324 • Emery, SD 57332

605.449.4422WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Hanson, McCook, Davison, Miner

Towns Served Individual: Epiphany, Farmer, Fulton

Towns Served Bulk: Alexandria, Bridgewater, Emery, Ethan, Spencer

KINGBROOK RURAL WATER SYSTEM

Randy Jencks, General Manager

302 E. Ash Street • PO Box 299 • Arlington, SD 57212

605.983.5074WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Portions of Beadle, Brookings, Clark, Kingsbury, Lake, McCook, Minnehaha, Miner, Moody, Hamlin, Sanborn

Towns Served Individual: Erwin, Franklin, Hetland, Junius, Manchester, Unityville, Vilas, Carthage, Oseola, Winfred, Sinai

Towns Served Bulk: Arlington, Bancroft, Badger, Howard, Iroquois, Lake Norden, Lake Preston, Montrose, Oldham, Ramona

LEWIS & CLARK REGIONAL WATER SYSTEM

Troy Larson, Manager

46986 Monty Street • Tea, SD 57064

605.368.2400WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Towns Served Bulk: Beresford, Centerville, Harrisburg, Lennox, Madison, Parker, Sioux Falls, Tea, Luverne (MN), Worthington (MN), Hull (IA), Rock Rapids (IA), Sheldon (IA), Sibley (IA), Sioux Center (IA)

LINCOLN COUNTY RURAL WATER SYSTEM

Robin Dykstra, Manager

PO Box 36 • Harrisburg, SD 57032

605.767.2966WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Portions of Lincoln and Minnehaha

TRI-COUNTY/MNI WASTÉ WATER CO.

Leo Fischer, Manager

PO Box 490 • Eagle Butte, SD 57625

605.964.8778WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Dewey, Meade, Ziebach

Towns Served Bulk: Dupree, Eagle Butte, Faith, Isabel

TRIPP COUNTY WATER USER DISTRICT

Russ Phillips, Manager

1052 West 1st Street • Winner, SD 57580

605.842.2755WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Tripp, Gregory, portions of Lyman, Mellette, Todd

Towns Served Individual: Witten, Wood, Herrick, Fairfax, St. Charles

Towns Served Bulk: Colome, Dallas, Burke, Bonesteel, Gregory (in emergency)

WEB WATER DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION

Angie Hammrich, General Manager

38462 W. Hwy 12 | PO Box 51 • Aberdeen, SD 57042

605.229.4749WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Beadle, Brown, Campbell, Clark, Day, Edmunds, Faulk, Hand, Hyde, McPherson, Marshall, Potter, Spink, Walworth, Emmons (ND), Dickey (ND), McIntosh (ND)

Towns Served Individual: Akaska, Andover, Athol, Ashton, Barnard, Bath, Butler, Columbia, Ferney, Frankfort, Glenham, Holmquist, Lily, Lowry, Loyalton, Mansfield, Mina, Miranda, Mound City, Rockham, Turton, Verdon, Zell

Towns Served Bulk: Bowdle, Chelsea, Cresbard, Eureka, Faulkton, Herreid, Hosmer, Ipswich, Java, Leola, Long Lake, Onaka, Pollock, Roscoe, Selby, Seneca, Wecota, Wetonka, Zeeland (ND), Fredrick, Groton, Stratford, Warner, Westport, Brentford, Bristol, Conde, Doland, Eden, Grenville, Mellette, Northville, Redfield, Roslyn, Webster

WEST RIVER/LYMAN-JONES RWS

Jake Fitzgerald, Manager

PO Box 407 • Murdo, SD 57559

605.669.2931WEBSITEEMAIL

 

Counties Served: Haakon, Jones, Lyman, Mellette, Stanley, portions of Jackson, Pennington

Towns Served Individual: Draper, Reliance, Interior, Quinn, Vivian, Belvidere

Towns Served Bulk: Philip, Murdo, White River, Presho, Kennebec, Wall, Midland, Kadoka, Fort Pierre

CORPORATE SPONSORS OF SOUTH DAKOTA RURAL WATER

 

Office Hours: M-F 8:00am - 4:30pm

MADISON OFFICE

203 W. Center Street | PO Box 287

Madison, SD 57042

605.556.7219 (p) | 605.556.1497 (f)

SPEARFISH OFFICE

301 Seaton Circle | PO Box 815

Spearfish, SD 57783

605.642.4031 (p/f)

South Dakota Rural Water is a proud member of the National Rural Water Association

2017 © Copyright All Rights Reserved

SOUTH DAKOTA ASSOCIATION OF RURAL WATER SYSTEMS